Events
-
Apr 2 Tue
- WHS SOFTBALL (SHOWLOW) SHOWLOW
- AASA Testing Writing - AM 8:30 AM – 11 AM
-
Apr 3 Wed
- AASA Writing Test: Starting at 8:15 am
- AASA testing - 8th Grade Science 8:30 AM – 3:20 PM
- Governing Board Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Apr 4 Thu
-
Apr 5 Fri
- EARLY RELEASE
- Early Release (All Schools)
- Early Release
- Early Release
- TRACK & FIELD SMALL BLUE RIDGE INVITE ( BLUE RIDGE)
- Early Release - 1:20pm 8:30 AM – 1:20 PM
-
Apr 8 Mon
-
Apr 9 Tue
-
Apr 10 Wed
-
Apr 11 Thu
-
Apr 12 Fri
- EARLY RELEASE
- Early Release (All Schools)
- Early Release
- Early Release
- Emergency Make-up AASA Writing Due
- Early Release - 1:20pm 8:30 AM – 1:20 PM
-
Apr 15 Mon
-
Apr 16 Tue
- AASA ELA 2 Test: Starting at 8:15 am
- AASA testing - ELA AM and Math PM 8:30 AM – 3:20 PM
-
Apr 17 Wed
-
Apr 18 Thu
- EARLY RELEASE
- Early Release (All Schools)
- Early Release
- Early Release
- Early Release - 1:20pm 8:30 AM – 1:20 PM
- **Change** Track Meet @ Round Valley field events 12pm, running events 2:00PM 1 PM – 5 PM
- WHS SOFTBALL SHOWLOW (WINSLOW) 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Apr 19 Fri
- No school/Unused snow day
- SNOW DAY (NO SCHOOL)
- Snow Day (If unused)-No School
- Snow Day - No School (All Schools)
- Snow Day-NO SCHOOL
- TRACK & FIELD WINSLOW INVITE (WINSLOW)
- Unused Snow Day - No School 1 PM – 2 PM
- Elk's Banquet 6 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Apr 22 Mon
- Reid: ORF Test for 3rd Grade Only 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM
- Curley: ORF Test for 3rd Grade Only 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Muse: ORF Test for 3rd Grade Only 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
- AIPAC/IEC Meeting 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Board Room)
-
Apr 23 Tue
- TRACK & FIELD SETON LAST CHANCE (SETON CATHOLIC)
- Naha: ORF Test for 3rd Grade Only 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM
- Setalla: ORF Test for 3rd Grade Only 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
-
Apr 26 Fri
- Bulldog Day: 4th Grade goes to Washington Elementary
- EARLY RELEASE
- Early Release (All Schools)
- Early Release
- Early Release
- Emergency Make-up AASA ELA, Math, and ORF Test Due
- Early Release - 1:20pm 8:30 AM – 1:20 PM
- 6th Grade Day at WJHS 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Apr 29 Mon
- MAP Testing: Reading: Starting at 8:15 am
- District Art Show 12 PM – 7 PM (WJHS Gym)
- IEC Meeting 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Apr 30 Tue
- MAP Testing: Math: Starting at 8:15 am
- MAP Testing (Reading) Grades K-2 8:30 AM – 11 AM
- District Art Show 12 PM – 7 PM (WJHS Gym)
- Young Artist Art Show 4:30 PM – 8 PM (Old Bulldog)
- National Junior Honor Society Induction Ceremony 6 PM – 7 PM
Loading...